Absolute Agility
Recreational Facility
(AARF)
ONLINE Nov Trial Entry Form
ONLINE Dec Trial Entry Form
Agility Trials
Trial Results April 2017
Trial Results March 2017
Trial Results January 2017
Trial Results December 2016
Trial Results November 2016
Volunteer Job Descriptions

 

2017 - 2018
Agility Trial Dates

 

 
 
Premiums can be accessed by clicking the trial date.
 
CLICK the LINK
FOR ALL YOUR CLEAN RUN SHOPPING NEEDS
Email to see how this can benefit YOU!!!
 

 

AAC  Dates

INDOORS IN SPENCERVILLE

(AAC approved)

November 4th - 5th, 2017

Judges:
Starters and Advanced 
Saturday - Rheal Nadeau
Masters Saturday: Claude Dionne
Starters and Advanced 
Sunday - Claude Dionne
Masters Sunday - George Stretton
 
Vendor: 4 My Merles
 
PREMIUM NOW AVAILABLE
 
 

December 2nd - 3rd, 2017

Judges: Starters and Advanced 
Saturday - Janet Lundy
Sunday - Julie Sansregret
Masters - Gary White
 
Vendor: Gus' Creations
PREMIUM NOW AVAILABLE
 
 
 

January 13th - 14th, 2018

Saturday Morning - 

Starters and Advanced Games

Judge: Francois Charette
Saturday Afternoon/Evening -
Masters: Standard (3), Team Relay, Challenge
Judge: Robin Robbs
 
Sunday Morning
Starters and Advanced Standards (2)
Judge: Francois Charette
 
Sunday Afternoon/Evening
Masters: 2 Gamble, 2 Snooker, 2 Jumper
Judge: Robin Robbs
 
Vendor: Need Some Sun
 
 
 
February 10th - 11th, 2018

Saturday Morning - 

Starters and Advanced Standards (2)

Judge: Gabrielle Fleury
Saturday Afternoon/Evening -
Masters: 2 Gamble, 2 Snooker, 2 Jumper
Judge: Christine Mandy
 
Sunday Morning
Starters and Advanced Games
Judge: Gabrielle Fleury
 
Sunday Afternoon/Evening
Master Standard (2), Challenge, Steeplechase
Judge: Christine Mandy
 
 
 

March 10th - 11th, 2018

Saturday Morning - 

Starters and Advanced Games

Judge: Val Archibald
Saturday Afternoon/Evening -
3 Master Standard, Steeplechase and Challenge
Judge: Lona O'Reilly
 
Sunday Morning
Masters: 2 Gamble, 2 Snooker, 2 Jumper
Judge: Lona O'Reilly
 
Sunday Afternoon/Evening
Starters and Advanced Standards (2)
Judge: Martha Fortier
 
Vendor: 4 My Merles
 
 

April 7th - 8th, 2018

Saturday Morning - 

Starters and Advanced Games

 Ian Cranstone
Saturday Afternoon/Evening -
3 Master Standard, Steeplechase and Challenge
Judge: Seanna O'Neill
 
Sunday Morning
Masters: 2 Gamble, 2 Snooker, 1 Jumper
Judge: Seanna O'Neill
 
Sunday Afternoon/Evening
1 Master Jumper
Starters and Advanced Standards (2)
Judge: Shelley Price
 

Vendor: Need Some Sun
 
 
 
ONTARIO TWIN REGIONAL EVENT
Ontario EAST
 
 
JUNE 1st - 3rd, 2018
JUDGES:
Claude Dionne, Anic Vermette
 and Francine Lalonde


 
 
AAC NATIONAL EVENT
MAXVILLE, ON
 
AUGUST 16th - 19th, 2018
JUDGES:
BC – Tracey Mallinson

BC - Rob Struthers

SK - Darren Plummer

ON - Shelley Price

QC – Claude Dionne

NB – Trish Levesque

NS - Carolyn Dockrill