Events

Contact Us

2018 - 2019
 
Agility Trial Dates

 

 
 
Premiums can be accessed by clicking the trial date.
 
CLICK the LINK
FOR ALL YOUR CLEAN RUN SHOPPING NEEDS
Email to see how this can benefit YOU!!!

 

AARF is now a COOL RUNNERS distributor!  

CANADIAN PRICING!!

Check the link below and start your wish list today!

https://www.agilityworld.ca/

 

AAC  Dates

(AAC approved)

 

****************************************************
 
AAC NATIONAL EVENT
MAXVILLE, ON
 
AUGUST 16th - 19th, 2018
JUDGES:
BC – Tracey Mallinson

SK - Darren Plummer

MB - Craig Peters

ON - Shelley Price

QC – Claude Dionne

NB – Trish Levesque

NS - Carolyn Dockrill

 

http://aacnationalchampionships.com/

 

****************************************************

November 3rd - 4th, 2018 

Premium will be available August 1st

Judges:
Starters and Advanced 
Saturday - Rheal Nadeau
Masters Saturday: Claude Dionne
Starters and Advanced 
Sunday - Claude Dionne
Masters Sunday - George Stretton
 
Saturday - SJ, AJ, SS, AS, SG, AG, MA1, TR1, MA2, CC1, MA3
Sunday - ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2, MG1, MG2, MS1, MS2, MJ1, MJ2 
 

****************************************************

December 1st and 2nd, 2018 

Premium will be available September 1st

Judges:
Masters - Seanna O'Neill
Starters/Advanced - Antoine Pelletier
 
Saturday - ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2, MG1, MG2, MS1, MS2, MJ1, MJ2
Sunday - SC1, MA1, MA2, MA3,SG, AG, SS, AS, SJ, AJ 
***********************************************************************
 

January 12th - 13th, 2019

Premium will be available October 1st

Judges: 

Masters - Kathie Grant
Starters/Advanced - Yanick Villeneuve 
 
Saturday - ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2, MG1, MG2, MS1, MS2, MJ1, MJ2
Sunday - SC1, MA1, MA2, MA3,SG, AG, SS, AS, SJ, AJ 
***********************************************************************
 

February 9th - 10th, 2019

Premium will be available November 1st

Judges:

Masters - Pam Ford
Starters/Advanced - Andre Landry
 
Saturday - SJ, AJ, SS, AS, SG, AG, SC1, MA1, MA2, MA3
Sunday -  MG1, MG2, MS1, MS2, MJ1, MJ2, ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2,
 
***********************************************************************
 

March 9th - 10th, 2019

Premium will be available December 1st

Judges:
Masters - Lona O'Reilly
Starters/Advanced Saturday- 
Martha Fortier
Starters/Advanced Sunday-
Chantelle Charlebois
 
Saturday - SJ, AJ, SS, AS, SG, AG, SC1, MA1, MA2, MA3
Sunday -  MG1, MG2, MS1, MS2, MJ1, MJ2, ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2,
 
***********************************************************************
 

April 6th - 7th, 2019

Premium will be available January 1st

Judges:
Masters - Robin Robbs
Starters/Advanced - Gabrielle Fleury
 
Saturday -  MJ1, MJ2, MS1, MS2, MG1, MG2, ST1, AD1, ST1, AD2
Sunday - SJ, AJ, SS, AS, SG, AG, SC1, MA1, MA2, MA3
*****************************************************************
ONTARIO TWIN REGIONAL EVENT
Ontario EAST
 
Premium will be available January 1st
 
May 31st - June 2nd, 2019
JUDGES:
Gloria Mitchell
 and John Willis
 
***********************************************************************